Team Achievements

Gillis Robbie: Heavyweight

2019 Heart of England Christmas Competition-

Destruction- GOLD

Sparring-GOLD

2019 ITC Southern Competition-

Patterns- Silver

Sparring-Gold

2019 UITF English Championships Boys Sparring - Silver

Destruction- Gold

Special Destruction- Gold

Patterns- Bronze

2018 Midlands Boys Sparring – BRONZE

2018 World Championships Cadet Boys Sparring –BRONZE

2017 English Championships Boys Sparring – GOLD

Jamie Bryan: Lightweight

2016 North Midlands Championships Boys Sparring – BRONZE

2015 BTC Championships Boys Sparring – GOLD

2015 Scottish Championships Boys Sparring – GOLD

2015 Welsh Championships Boys Sparring – GOLD

2015 English Championships Boys Sparring – GOLD

Claire Southall: Light Heavyweight

2019 ITC Southern Championships-

Patterns- BRONZE

Sparring- SILVER

Destruction- GOLD

2019 UITF English Championships-

Patterns- SILVER

Sparring - GOLD

2015 Welsh Championships – BRONZE

2006 Midlands Championships –BRONZE

2007 World Championships- Fourth

2004 North Midlands Championships - SILVER

Alex Hadley: Heavyweight

2016 English Championships (patterns) – BRONZE

2016 Midlands Championships –BRONZE

2015 Scottish Championships - SILVER

2015 English Championships- GOLD

2014 Midlands Championships (patterns- BRONZE

2014 Midlands Championships- BRONZE

Gracie Bedenham: Peewee

2019 Heart of England Christmas Championships-

Sparring- SILVER

High Kick - BRONZE

2019 ITC Southern Championships-

Team Patterns- BRONZE

Sparring- BRONZE

2019 UITF English Championships Sparring- BRONZE

High Kick- BRONZE

2019 TAGB English Championships Tag Team- SILVER

2019 MIdlands Championships Tag Team SILVER

2018 British Championships Tag Team BRONZE

2018 English Championships BRONZE

2017 English Championships SILVER

2017 Midlands Championships BRONZE

Stacey Cockbill: Lightweight

2017 British Championships- SILVER

2016 World Championships - Fourth

2016 British Championships- GOLD

2016 Welsh Championships - GOLD

2016 English Championships - GOLD

2015 English Championships- GOLD

2015 Welsh Championships- GOLD

2015 British Championships - GOLD

2014 British Championships - BRONZE

2014 Midlands Championships- SILVER

2014 English Championships- SILVER

Lorna Waring: Middleweight

2016 World Championships- BRONZE

2016 Midlands Championships -GOLD

2016 English Championships- BRONZE

2015 Welsh Championships - GOLD

2015 English Championships- SILVER

2015 Midlands Championships- BRONZE

2014 Midlands Championships- BRONZE

2014 British Championships- GOLD

2014 English Championships- GOLD

2014 Welsh Championships- SILVER

Tom Davies: Heavyweight

2016 English Championships- BRONZE

2015 Welsh Championships- GOLD

Zane Lunn:Heavyweight

2016 World Championships- BRONZE

2016 Midlands Championships- SILVER

2016 BTC Championships- SILVER

2016 English Championships- GOLD

2015 Welsh Championships- GOLD

2015 Midlands Championships- GOLD

2015 BTC Championships- GOLD

2015 English Championships - GOLD

2014 British Championships- GOLD

2014 English Championships - SILVER

2014 BTC Championships- GOLD

Emilie Bedenham: Lightweight

2019 ITC Southen Championships- Patterns - GOLD

Team Patterns- BRONZE

Isiah Saunders: Lightweight

2019 ITC Southern Championships- Sparring- SILVER

Team Patterns- BRONZE

Elham Karimi: Lightweight

2019 ITC Southern Championships- Sparring- BRONZE

Patterns- BRONZE

TOTAL TEAM MEDAL COUNT:

 

79 TROPHIES TO DATE

Martial Arts Excellence Programme

Elham Karimi- 16th September 2019 - Awarded Martial Arts Excellence for outstanding effort and brilliant sparring in his coloured belt grading.

William Jones- 16th September 2019 - Awarded Martial Arts Excellence for outstanding effort and focus in his coloured belt grading.

Elyas Karimi- 16th September 2019 - Awarded Martial Arts Excellence for outstanding effort and techniques in his coloured belt grading. 12th December 2019- For an outstanding patterns performance at the ITC Southern.

Alana Acampora - 29th October 2019- Awarded Martial Arts Excellence for overcoming her fear of sparring and working very hard in class in black belt training.

Emilie Bedenham- 12th December 2019- For perseverance in competitions and achieving her first Gold Medal.

Isiah Saunders- 12th December 2019 For a brilliant sparring performance at the ITC Southern Competition

Gillis Robbie - 17th December 2019 - Awarded Martial Arts Excellence for his ongoing commitment to competition sparring in 2019 and being a positive role model for younger members.

Shristi Kharal -  17th December 2019 - Awarded Martial Arts Excellence for assisting with junior classes and being a positive role model for younger members.

CALL NOW 07984515336

  • Facebook Social Icon

©2019 Copyright Sandwell Tae Kwon Do.

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now